timezones.de

11:13:37pm
Flag Israel

El Fureidīs
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

02:13am:37
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:9.999
Latitude:32.5981200
Longitude:34.9515300
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Al Fureidis, El Fureidis, El Fureidīs, Freidis, Furaydis, Fureidis, Fureidīs, אל פרידיסm