timezones.de

03:08:39pm
Flag Israel

H̱adera
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

05:08pm:39
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:75.854
Latitude:32.4419200
Longitude:34.9039000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Chadera, El Khudeira, Hadera, Haderah, Hadeyra, Hedera, Hedora, Hudeira, Hědērā, H̱adera, Khadera, Khederah, hdrh, Хадера, חדרהm