timezones.de

01:27:53am
Flag Israel

Haifa
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

04:27am:53
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:267.300
Latitude:32.8184100
Longitude:34.9885000
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Aifa, Caiffa, Chaifa, Gorad Khajfa, HFA, Haifa, Hajfa, Hajfo, Hayfa, Haífa, Haïfa, Hefa, Heifa, Heifā, Heyfa, H̱efa, Khaifa, Khajfa, Khajfae, Lungsod ng Hefa, Lungsod ng Ḥefa, ha'ipha, hai fa, haifa, haipa, haipha, hifa, hyfa, hyph, kaihpa, khaipa, Ĥajfo, Χάιφα, Горад Хайфа, Хаифа, Хайфæ, Хайфа, Հայֆա, חיפה, حيفا, حیفا, حەیفا, ܚܝܦܐ, हाइफा, हैफा, கைஃபா, ಹೈಫ, ഹൈഫ, ไฮฟา, ხაიფა, Ḥeyfa, ハイファ, 海法, 하이파m