timezones.de

01:12:28pm
Flag Israel

Ibṭīn
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

04:12pm:27
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:2.020
Latitude:32.7615000
Longitude:35.1140200
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Beten, Ibtin, Ibṭin, Ibṭīn, אבטיןm