timezones.de

07:49:00am
Flag Israel

Nesher
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

10:49am:00
Friday02.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 24.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:21.245
Latitude:32.7662200
Longitude:35.0442500
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Neixer, Nescher, Nesher, nsr, Нешер, נשרm