timezones.de

03:51:51pm
Flag Israel

Qesarya
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

06:51pm:51
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:4.500
Latitude:32.5188800
Longitude:34.9045900
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Caesarea, Kaysaria, Keisarya, Kesarija, Кесарияm