timezones.de

08:52:40am
Flag Israel

Qiryat Ata
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

10:52am:40
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:48.966
Latitude:32.8114900
Longitude:35.1132300
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Kefar `Atah, Kefar `Atta, Kefar ‘Atah, Kefar ‘Aṭṭa, Kefr Ata, Kir'jat-Ata, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat-Ata, Kufritta, Qiryat Ata, Qiryat Atta, Кирьят-Ата, קרית אתאm