timezones.de

11:01:55pm
Flag Israel

Qiryat Bialik
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

02:01am:55
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:36.551
Latitude:32.8275000
Longitude:35.0858300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Kir'jat-Bjalik, Kiryat Bialik, Qiryat Bialik, Qiryat Bialiq, Qiryat-Beyaliq, Кирьят-Бялик, קרית ביאליקm