timezones.de

09:36:54pm
Flag Israel

Qiryat Moẕqin
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

12:36am:54
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:39.404
Latitude:32.8370600
Longitude:35.0776000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Kir'jat-Mockin, Kiryat Motzkin, Qiryat Motskin, Qiryat Motsqin, Qiryat Motzkin, Qiryat Mozqin, Qiryat Moẕqin, qryt mwzqwn, Кирьят-Моцкин, קרית מוצקוןm