timezones.de

12:03:57am
Flag Israel

Rekhasim
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

03:03am:57
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:8.513
Latitude:32.7490700
Longitude:35.0990100
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Rekhasim, rksym, רכסיםm