timezones.de

03:25:23pm
Flag Israel

Tirat Karmel
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

05:25pm:23
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:18.993
Latitude:32.7602100
Longitude:34.9718300
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:At Tira, Tira, Tirah, Tirat Carmel, Tirat Hakarmel, Tirat Karmel, Tirat Karmel', Tirat KhaKarmel', Tire, tyrt krml, Тират Кармель, Тират ХаКармель, טירת כרמלm