timezones.de

09:46:10am
Flag Israel

Bet Shemesh
Israel - Jerusalem

Current local time:

11:46am:10
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Jerusalem
Population:67.100
Latitude:31.7307200
Longitude:34.9929300
Elevation:282m
Alternate names:Beit Semes, Beit Şemeș, Beit-Shemesh, Bejt-Shemesh, Bet Schemesch, Bet Shemesh, Betxemeix, Betxèmeix, Maabarat Hartuv, byt sms, Бейт-Шемеш, בית שמשm