timezones.de

07:33:32pm
Flag Israel

Har Adar
Israel - Jerusalem

Current local time:

10:33pm:32
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Jerusalem
Population:3.300
Latitude:31.8275400
Longitude:35.1309300
Elevation:866m
Alternate names:Har Adar, Khirbat Najm, Khirbat en Nijamm