timezones.de

11:37:04pm
Advert
Flag Israel

Jerusalem
Israel - Jerusalem

Current local time:

02:37am:04
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Jerusalem
Population:801.000
Latitude:31.7690400
Longitude:35.2163300
Elevation:786m
Alternate names:Adonai-jireh, Aelia Capitolina, Al Quds, Al-Kuds, Al-Qudis, Al-Qudıs, Ariel, Baitul Maqdis, Baitulmuqaddis, Bajtul Makudis, Bayt al-Maqdis, Bayt al-Muqaddas, Cherusalem, Colonia Aelia Capitolina, Djeruzalem, El Kuds, El Quds esh Sherif, Erusagem, Erusalim, Geruesalem, Gerusalem, Gerusalemme, Gerüsalem, Girusalemmi, Gorad Ierusalim, Herusale, Herusalem, Herusalẽ, Hierosolyma, Hierousalem, Hierousalēm, Hierusalem, Ia-lo-sat-leng, Iarusaileim, Iarúsailéim, Iebous, Iebus, Ierosolyma, Ierousalem, Ierousalimu, Ierusalem, Ierusalema, Ierusalim, Ir David, Ir Ha-Qdoosha, Ir Ha-Qodesh, Iyerusalim, Iâ-lō͘-sat-léng, Iýerusalim, JRS, Jarusalen, Jeriwsalem, Jerozale, Jerozalė, Jerozolema, Jerozolima, Jerozolëma, Jerusalem, Jerusalemi, Jerusalemo, Jerusalemu, Jerusalen, Jerusalim, Jerusalèm, Jerusalém, Jerusalén, Jeruusalemm, Jeruzale, Jeruzalem, Jeruzaleme, Jeruzalim, Jeruzalém, Jeruzalė, Jeruzsalem, Jeruzsálem, Jerúsalem, Jerúsálẹ́mù, Jorsala, Jorsalaborg, Jorsalir, Jérusalem, Jórsalaborg, Jórsalir, Kouds, Kudues, Kudus, Kudüs, Moria, Morias, Orcalim, Orselim, Orşelîm, Quddus, Qudus, Salem, Shalem, Sion, Solyma, Ursalimmu, Urselim, Urshalim, Urusalim, Urušalim, Urşelim, Uršalimmu, Xerusalen, Xerusalén, Ya-lu-sat-lang, Yerusalem, Yerusalemi, Yerusalemu, Yerusalémi, Yerushalayim, Yerusəlim, Yirushalayim, Yirushalāyim, Yâ-lu-sat-lâng, Yérusalem, Zion, al-Balat, al-Quds as-Sarif, al-Quds aš-Šarīf, albla, alqds, alqds alshryf, aryyyl, awrshlym, byt almqds, erucalem, erusaremu, haqodes, ierusalimi, jerujelama, jerusalama, jerusalem, jerusalema, lqds, mrya, mworiyah, mwryh, qudus, qۇds, salem, salym, shywn, slm, wrshlym, yarusalama, ybws, ye lu sa leng, ye ru sa lem, yebws, yelusallem, yerwsalami, yerwsalayim, yerwselem, yrwshlm, yrwslm, yrwslym, ywrshەlym, ziywon, zywn, Αριηλ, Ιεβους, Ιεροσολυμα, Ιεροσόλυμα, Ιερουσαλήμ, Ιερουσαλημ, Μωριας, Σαλημ, Σιων, Σολυμα, Єрусалим, Їєроусалимъ, Јерусалим, Байтул Макъдис, Горад Іерусалім, Ерусалим, Иерусалим, Йерусалим, Кудус, Уршалим, Әл-Құдыс, Երուսաղեմ, אֲרִיאֵל, אֵילִיָּה קַפִּיטוֹלִינָה, אריאל, הַקֹּדֶשׁ, יְבוּס, יְרוּשְׁלֶם, יְרוּשָׁלַיִם, יְרוּשָׁלַםִ, יְרוּשָׁלָםִ, יבוס, ירושלים, ירושלם, מוֹרִיָּה, מוריה, צִיּוֹן, ציון, שָׁלֵם, שלם, إيلياء, ئورشەلیم, اريئيل, البلا, القدس, القدس الشريف, اورشلیم, بيت المقدس, بیت المقدس, ساليم, صهيون, قۇدس, لقدس, مريّا, ورشليم, يبوس, یروشلم, ܐܘܪܫܠܡ, ܨܗܝܘܢ, ޤުދުސް, जेरुसलेम, यरुशलम, জেরুসালেম, ਜੇਰੂਸਲਮ, ଜେରୁଜେଲମ, எருசலேம், జెరూసలేం, ಜೆರುಸಲೆಂ, ജെറുസലേം, เยรูซาเลม, ཇེ་རུ་ས་ལེམ།, ဂျေရုဆလင်မြို့, იერუსალიმი, እየሩሳሌም, エルサレム, 耶路撒冷, 예루살렘, m
Advert