timezones.de

06:08:39am
Flag Israel

Modiin Ilit
Israel - Jerusalem

Current local time:

09:08am:39
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Jerusalem
Population:48.639
Latitude:31.9322100
Longitude:35.0441600
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:מודיעין עיליתm