timezones.de

03:46:48pm
Flag Israel

Beit Horon
Israel -

Current local time:

05:46pm:48
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:
Population:1.115
Latitude:31.8758100
Longitude:35.1299900
Elevation:620m
Alternate names:byt hwrwn, בית חורוןm