timezones.de

12:21:09pm
Flag Israel

Giv'on HaHadasha
Israel -

Current local time:

02:21pm:09
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:
Population:1.097
Latitude:31.8492700
Longitude:35.1610600
Elevation:778m
Alternate names:גבעון החדשהm