timezones.de

05:30:17am
Flag Israel

Hashmonaim
Israel -

Current local time:

08:30am:16
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:
Population:2.610
Latitude:31.9297300
Longitude:35.0215000
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:חשמונאיםm