timezones.de

05:13:04am
Advert
Flag Israel

Mevo horon
Israel -

Current local time:

08:13am:04
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:
Population:1.771
Latitude:31.8487600
Longitude:35.0358300
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:מבוא חורוןm
Advert