timezones.de

12:57:51am
Flag Israel

Oranit
Israel -

Current local time:

03:57am:51
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:
Population:6.205
Latitude:32.1316500
Longitude:34.9909400
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:אורניתm