timezones.de

03:58:33pm
Flag Israel

‘Afula ‘Illit
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

05:58pm:33
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:40.000
Latitude:32.6322100
Longitude:35.3253300
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Afula Illit, Upper Afula, `Afula `Elit, `Afula `Illit, `Afulah `Ilith, `Afulla `Illit, עפולה עלית, ‘Afula ‘Elit, ‘Afula ‘Illit, ‘Afulla ‘Illit, ‘Afūlāh ‘Ilīthm