timezones.de

10:57:14pm
Flag Israel

Basmat Ṭab‘ūn
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

01:57am:14
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:6.300
Latitude:32.7389800
Longitude:35.1571600
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Basmat Tab'un, Basmat Tab`un, Basmat Tab‘un, Basmat Ṭab‘ūn, Bismat Taba'un, Bismat Taba’un, Bosmat Tivon, בסמת טבעוןm