timezones.de

05:52:35am
Flag Israel

Beit Jann
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

08:52am:35
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:10.002
Latitude:32.9646400
Longitude:35.3815200
Elevation:923m
Alternate names:Bayt Jann, Beit Jan, Beit Jann, Bet Dagan, byt g'n, בית ג’ןm