timezones.de

07:15:37am
Flag Israel

Bet She’an
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

09:15am:37
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:16.800
Latitude:32.4972800
Longitude:35.4963200
Elevation:-121m
Alternate names:Beisan, Beisān, Beit She'an, Beit Shean, Beit-Shean, Beith Shean, Beith Sheān, Bejt-Shean, Besan, Bet Sche'an, Bet Sche’an, Bet She'an, Bet Shean, Bet She’an, Bet Sze'an, Bet Sze’an, Beth Shan, Beth Shean, Beït Shéan, Beït-Shéan, Scythopolis, Skythopolis, bysan, Бейт-Шеан, בית שאן, بيسانm