timezones.de

03:12:16am
Advert
Flag Israel

Bu‘eina
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

05:12am:16
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:7.900
Latitude:32.8063600
Longitude:35.3648600
Elevation:238m
Alternate names:Bu`aynah, Bu`eina, Bu`eine, Bu‘aynah, Bu‘eina, Bu‘eine, בעינהm
Advert