timezones.de

05:34:38am
Flag Israel

Buqei‘a
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

08:34am:38
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:5.200
Latitude:32.9774700
Longitude:35.3334500
Elevation:565m
Alternate names:Al Buqei`a, Al Buqei‘a, Beqe`ah, Beqe‘ah, Bukei'a, Bukei’a, Buqay`ah, Buqay‘ah, Buqei`a, Buqei‘a, El Bukeiah, El Buqei`a, El Buqei‘a, Peqi`in, Peqi‘in, pqyʻyn, בקיעה, פקיעיןm