timezones.de

07:49:00pm
Flag Israel

Deir Ḥannā
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

10:49pm:00
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:8.417
Latitude:32.8619600
Longitude:35.3636500
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Dayr Hannah, Deir Hanna, Deir Ḥannā, Kefar Yohanah, דיר חנאm