timezones.de

02:42:53pm
Flag Israel

‘Eilabun
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

04:42pm:53
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:4.400
Latitude:32.8369300
Longitude:35.4002900
Elevation:187m
Alternate names:`Ailabun, `Aylabun, `Eilabun, `Elabun, עילבון, ‘Ailabun, ‘Aylabun, ‘Eilabun, ‘Eilabūn, ‘Elabunm