timezones.de

03:54:34am
Advert
Flag Israel

Esh Sheikh Dannūn
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

06:54am:34
Friday20.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.305
Latitude:32.9941000
Longitude:35.1480500
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Dannun, Danun, Esh Sheikh Dannun, Esh Sheikh Dannūn, Esh Sheikh Daud, Esh Sheikh Dawud, Esh Sheikh Dāwūd, Esh Sheikh Dāūd, Shaykh Daud, Shaykh Dawud, Sheikh Danmov, Sheikh Dannun, Sheikh Dannūn, Sheikh Daud, Sheikh Dawud, Sheikh Dāwūd, ʼ syh' dʼwd, א שיח’ דאוד, א שיח’ דנוןm
Advert