timezones.de

12:00:12pm
Flag Israel

Iksāl
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

02:00pm:12
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:11.398
Latitude:32.6816400
Longitude:35.3236500
Elevation:160m
Alternate names:Iksal, Iksāl, Kessulot, Kesulot, Kislot Tavor, kslwt tbwr, אכסל, כסלות תבורm