timezones.de

04:02:28pm
Flag Israel

Jīsh
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

06:02pm:28
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.684
Latitude:33.0221600
Longitude:35.4469400
Elevation:765m
Alternate names:Giscala, Gishala, Gush Halab, Gush Halav, Gush Ḥalav, Gush-Halaw, Habth, Jish, Jīsh, g'ys, ג’ישm