timezones.de

01:01:21pm
Flag Israel

Kābūl
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

03:01pm:20
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:9.497
Latitude:32.8685600
Longitude:35.2117100
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Kabul, Kavul, Kābūl, kbwl, כבולm