timezones.de

04:28:29am
Flag Israel

Kafir Yasif
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

07:28am:29
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:8.308
Latitude:32.9545100
Longitude:35.1623000
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Kafir Yasif, Kafr Yasif, Kafr Yāsīf, Kefar-Yasif, Kfar Yasif, kpr ysyp, כפר יסיףm