timezones.de

09:13:41am
Flag Israel

Kafr Kannā
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

12:13pm:41
Friday02.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 24.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:17.606
Latitude:32.7466000
Longitude:35.3424200
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Kafr Kanna, Kafr Kannā, Kafr Qanah, כפר כנאm