timezones.de

03:36:02am
Advert
Flag Israel

Kafr Mandā
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

06:36am:02
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:15.014
Latitude:32.8103400
Longitude:35.2600900
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Kafar Manda, Kafer-Manda, Kafr Manda, Kafr Mandā, Kefar Mandi, כפר מנדאm
Advert