timezones.de

05:05:24am
Flag Israel

Karmi’el
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

08:05am:24
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:44.382
Latitude:32.9170800
Longitude:35.3050100
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Carmiel, Karmi'el, Karmiehl', Karmi’el, Qiryat Karmiel, Кармиэль, כרמיאלm