timezones.de

02:16:50pm
Flag Israel

Kaukab Abū el Hījā
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

04:16pm:50
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.800
Latitude:32.8315500
Longitude:35.2484800
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Kaukab, Kaukab Abu el Hija, Kaukab Abū el Hīja, Kaukab Abū el Hījā, Kawkab, Kawkab Abu el Hija, Kawkab Abu-al-Hij, Kawkab Abū el Hījā, Kokhva, כוכב אנו אל היג’אm