timezones.de

01:05:33am
Flag Israel

Kefar Rosh HaNiqra
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

04:05am:33
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:1.143
Latitude:33.0860700
Longitude:35.1134800
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Kefar Rosh HaNiqra, Kfar Ras en Naqoura, Ras an-Naqurah, Ro'sh HaNikra, Rosh Haniqra, Rosh Haniqrah, Rosh-Khanikra, Ro’sh HaNikra, Sulam Tsor, Рош-Ханикра, כפר ראש הנקרהm