timezones.de

04:33:57am
Flag Israel

Kefar Weradim
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

07:33am:57
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:5.608
Latitude:32.9938500
Longitude:35.2779300
Elevation:629m
Alternate names:Kefar Veradim, Kefar Weradim, kpr wrdym, כפר ורדיםm