timezones.de

06:33:11am
Advert
Flag Israel

maalot Tarshīhā
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

08:33am:11
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:21.400
Latitude:33.0166700
Longitude:35.2666700
Elevation:484m
Alternate names:Maalot-Tarshikha, Me`ona `Ironit, Tarchiha, Tarshihah, Teir Shiha, Маалот-Таршихаm
Advert