timezones.de

08:02:32am
Flag Israel

Maghār
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

11:02am:32
Friday02.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 24.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:18.915
Latitude:32.8898400
Longitude:35.4070300
Elevation:292m
Alternate names:El Mansura, Ma`ariyah, Maghar, Maghār, Ma‘ariyah, Mughar, מע’רm