timezones.de

10:51:59pm
Advert
Flag Israel

Metulla
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

01:51am:59
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:1.466
Latitude:33.2791800
Longitude:35.5795000
Elevation:525m
Alternate names:El Mutille, Metula, Metulah, Metulla, Metullah, Mitulla, mtlh, Метула, מטלהm
Advert