timezones.de

02:31:39pm
Flag Israel

Mi‘ilyā
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

04:31pm:39
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.700
Latitude:33.0278100
Longitude:35.2565800
Elevation:525m
Alternate names:Maaliya, Me`elya, Me‘elyā, Mi'elya, Mi'ilya, Mi`ilya, Mi‘ilyā, Mi’elya, Mi’ilyā, מעליאm