timezones.de

08:10:23pm
Flag Israel

Migdal Ha‘Emeq
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

11:10pm:23
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:24.800
Latitude:32.6759700
Longitude:35.2398600
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:Magidal, Migdal HaEmek, Migdal HaEmeq, Migdal Ha`Emek, Migdal Ha`Emeq, Migdal Haemeqck, Migdal Hameq, Migdal Ha‘Emek, Migdal Ha‘Emeq, Migdal' KhaEhmek, Мигдаль ХаЭмек, מגדל העמקm