timezones.de

06:47:03am
Flag Israel

Nahariya
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

08:47am:03
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:51.200
Latitude:33.0113500
Longitude:35.0946700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Nagarija, Naharia, Nahariia, Naharija, Naharijja, Nahariya, Nahariyah, Nahariyya, Nakharija, na ha li ya, naharia, nahariya, nharya, nhryh, Нагария, Нагарія, Нахария, Нахарија, נהריה, نهاريا, نهاریا, ნაჰარია, ‏nhryh, ‏נהריה, ナハリヤ, 納哈里亞m