timezones.de

02:29:29pm
Flag Israel

Nazareth
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

04:29pm:29
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:64.800
Latitude:32.6992500
Longitude:35.3048300
Elevation:358m
Alternate names:En Nasira, En Nāsira, Lungsod ng Nazaret, Naatsaret, Nasaret, Nasira, Nasıra, Natserat, Natseret, Natsrat, Natséret, Natzaret, Nazara, Nazare, Nazaret, Nazaretas, Nazareth, Nazareto, Nazaré, Nazerat, Nazzerat, Naẕerat, Naẕẕerat, Nātsrat, alnasrt, na sa lei, nacarettu, nasales, nasrt, nazare, nsrt, nzrt, Ναζαρέτ, Назарет, נצרת, الناصرة, ناصرة, ܢܨܪܬ, நாசரேத்து, ナザレ, 拿撒勒, 나사렛m