timezones.de

02:15:01am
Flag Israel

Pasuta
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

05:15am:01
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.985
Latitude:33.0489500
Longitude:35.3089300
Elevation:639m
Alternate names:Fassuta, Fassutah, Fassūṭā, Mafshatah, Mifshata, Pasuta, mpsth, pswth, מפשטה, פסוטהm