timezones.de

10:47:52pm
Flag Israel

Qiryat Shemona
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

01:47am:52
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:22.035
Latitude:33.2073300
Longitude:35.5721200
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Al Khalisa, El Khalisa, Halasa, Halsa, Khalasah, Kir'jat-Shmona, Kiryat Shemoneh, Qiryat Shemona, Qiryat Shemonah, Qiryat Shmona, Shemona Kiryat, qryt smwnh, Кирьят-Шмона, קרית שמונהm