timezones.de

03:30:00pm
Flag Israel

Ramat Yishay
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

05:30pm:00
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:5.431
Latitude:32.7044400
Longitude:35.1707000
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:Jadah, Jeida, Ramat Yishai, Ramat Yishay, rmt ysy, רמת ישיm