timezones.de

06:50:59pm
Flag Israel

Rosh Pinna
Israel - Northern District

Current local time:

09:50pm:59
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Northern District
Population:2.492
Latitude:32.9689400
Longitude:35.5425800
Elevation:391m
Alternate names:El Ja`une, El Jā‘ūne, Ja`una, Ja`unah, Ja‘unah, Jā‘ūna, RPN, Rosh Pinah, Rosh Pinna, Rosh Pinnah, ראש פינה, ראש פנהm